RESULTS THURSDAY 9TH APRIL 2015

Thursday Morning
SP8 8yrs & Under Popular Solo (A)
1st – Ava Borg
2nd – Mattea Waetford
3rd – Bella De Santis, India Seeto
Highly Commended – Martika McGown, Sienna Moon, Ceanne Murphy, Olivia Price
SM12 12yrs & Under Modern Solo (A)
1st – Kirra Hallowes
2nd – Emily Stevens
3rd – Sophia Hart-Weber
Highly Commended – Sally Evans, Nia Savas, Tahlia Shipard
SP8 8yrs & Under Popular Solo (B)
1st – Chloe Quin
2nd – Katelyn Lucas
3rd – Lola Gillie, Zali Woodford
Highly Commended – Rosie Lynch, Kirri Carmichael
STH8 8yrs & Under Theatrical Solo
1st – Kiera Aspinall
2nd – Kirri Carmichael
3rd – Lillian Wood
Highly Commended – Lola Gillie
Thursday Afternoon
SM12 12yrs & Under Modern Solo (B)

1st – Ruby Cross
2nd – Leila Waetford
3rd – Abbey Hansen, Leila Ross
Highly Commended – Hannah Clark, Jetaya Guthmann
SC8 8yrs & Under Classical Solo
1st – Emma Jade Penney
2nd – Martika McGown
3rd – Olivia Price
Highly Commended – Isla White, Jasmine Andrews, Annika Reilly
SM8 8yrs & Under Modern Solo
1st – Emma Jade Penney
2nd – Macey Ella Gore
3rd – Zali Woodford
Highly Commended – Annika Reilly, Ava Borg, Martika McGown
SP12 12yrs & Under Popular Solo (A)
1st – Makayla Crawford
2nd – Keely Banks
3rd – Abbey Hansen
Highly Commended – Kayla Allen, Sally Evans, Ebony Jones, Morgan Campbell, Jetaya Guthmann
ST8 8yrs & Under Tap Solo
1st – Ava Borg
2nd – Mattea Waetford
3rd – Shaeleigha Ridley, Kirri Carmichael, Olivia Price
Highly Commended – Rosie Lynch
SM12 12yrs & Under Modern Solo (C)
1st – Uriah Flowers, Grace Georgilopoulos
2nd – Mia Crematy
3rd – Bella McDonald, Nicole Cardamone
Highly Commended – Jazlyn Simpson, Kayla Allen, Jayden Murphy
Thursday Evening
ST12 12yrs & Under Tap Solo

1st – Keeley Banks
2nd – Uriah Flowers, Jayden Murphy
3rd – Makayla Crawford
Highly Commended – Tymyka Wines
STH12 12yrs & Under Theatrical Solo
1st – Kayla Allen
2nd – Ruby O’Halloran
3rd – Elliena Escott
Highly Commended – Emily Stevens, Kalahni Spink
SP12 12yrs & Under Popular Solo (B)
1st – Tamyn Hunt
2nd – Chloe McDonagh
3rd – Freesia Huang, Sam Page
Highly Commended – Ella Ross, Tiaraleigh Taikato-Simpson, Sophie Moman, Lexi Mills
SC12 12yrs & Under Classical Solo
1st – Jade Phalen
2nd – Abbey Hansen
3rd – Nicole Cardamone, Sophia Hart-Weber
Highly Commended – Nia Savas,