RESULTS SATURDAY 11TH APRIL 2015

Saturday Morning
SM10 10yrs & Under Modern Solo (A)

1st – Caitlin Cameron
2nd – Tiaraleigh Taikato-Simpson
3rd – Kyla Lambet, Isabella Ardley
Highly Commended – Alissa Kouzmenkov, Sienna Follan, Emma Blake
SC10 10yrs & Under Classical Solo (A)
1st – Zara Leinster
2nd – Poppy Nowlian
3rd – Chelsea Lum
Highly Commended – Kylara Gilligan, Lily Paige, Emma Blake
SM10 10yrs & Under Modern Solo (B)
1st – Lucinda West
2nd – Mia Mils
3rd – Alyssa Park
Highly Commended – Millie May Watt, Haylee Kirkwood, Paris Firgaira, Chelsea Lum
ST10 10yrs & Under Tap Solo
1st – Amelia Mills, Brady Burchill
2nd – Shania Gibson
3rd – Zarah Carmichael, Chelsea Lum
Highly Commended – Charlee Cosgriff, Jayden Murphy
Saturday Afternoon
DT10 10yrs & Under Duo/Trio

1st – Jade McLean + Amber Watson + Georgia Vinnell
2nd – Maddison Oakley + Charlee Cosgriff
3rd – Hannah + Tarla Saunders
Highly Commended – Kaylee Staning + Jessica Sward, Gabriella Pegler + Shaylee Gear, Summer Williams + Sienna Moon
SM10 10yrs & Under Modern Solo (C)
1st – Abi-Lee Gardner
2nd – Summer Taurima
3rd – Taya Barnard
Highly Commended – Charlotte Guest
SC10 10yrs & Under Classical Solo (B)
1st – Kristen Seale
2nd – Kyla Lambert
3rd – Angela Reimer, Myah Gadd, Haylee Kirkwood
Highly Commended – Lucinda West, Daisy Browning, Alissa Kouzmenkov
SP10 10yrs & Under Popular Solo (A)
1st – Brady Burchill
2nd – Lily Paige
3rd – Lucinda West, Chelsea Lum
Highly Commended – Jolie De Santis, Tiaraliegh Taikato-Simpson, Taya Barnard, Amelia Mills, Zarah Carmichael
STH10 10yrs & Under Theatrical Solo
1st – Brady Burchill
2nd – Andre Urech
3rd – Charlee Cosgriff
Highly Commended – Ayla Kovacevich
Saturday Evening
SP10 10yrs & Under Popular Solo (B)

1st – Mia Sims
2nd – Kacia Boston
3rd – Abi-Lee Gardner
Highly Commended – Charlotte Guest
SM14 14yrs & Under Modern Solo (A)
1st – Rachael O’Connor, Isabella Crain
2nd – Gemma Carroll, Santana Haynes
3rd – Courtney Quin, Jorja Coe, Georgia Meredith
Highly Commended – Maddison Marks, Ashleigh Dean, Chelsea Johnson
SP14 14yrs & Under Popular Solo (A)
1st – Karin Mochizuki
2nd – Mikaela Castro
3rd – Gabby Goodwin
Highly Commended – Courtney Quin
SM14 14yrs & Under Modern Solo (B)
1st – Koko Mukai
2nd – Yvonne Huang
3rd – Holly Johnston
Highly Commended – Devante Latorre, Jordan Paredl, Gabby Goodwin
SC14 14yrs & Under Classical Solo
1st – Chiara Poletto
2nd – Ebony Murry
3rd – Georgia Meredith
Highly Commended –