RESULTS GROUPS 2016

RESULTS STARBOUND GROUPS 2016

FRIDAY 29th APRIL 2016

SECTION: HSG1 / High School – Any Style Dance Groups (A)

1ST – St Andrews Lutheran college
2ND – Emmanuel Dance Academy
3RD – Marymount college
HC – Elanora SHS / Merrimac SHS

SECTION: HSG1 / High School – Any Style Dance Groups (B)
1ST – Marymount college
2ND – Marymount college
3RD – Emmanuel dance academy
HC – Elanora SHS and St Andrews Lutheran College

SECTION NO & NAME = GTO / Open Age Tap Groups
1ST – EUDC
2ND – EUDC
3RD – DLDC
HC – Universal Dance Company

SECTION NO & NAME = GTH15 15 Years and Under & GTHO Open Age Theatrical (Vocal / Musical Theatre / Drama) Groups
1 ST – DLDC
2ND – Dance Fever
3RD – Anne Kingsford Academy of Dance
HC – Arts Theatre of Dance

SECTION NO & NAME = GC15 15 Years and Under & GCO Open Age Classical Include Character Ballet, Demi Character & National) Groups

1ST – Amanda Bollinger Dance Academy
2ND – Amanda Bollinger dance academy
3RD – Danielle’s Studio of Dance
HC – AMMA school of dance

SECTION NO & NAME = GSDO Open Age Song & Dance/Tap /Groups
1ST – EUDC
2ND – LR DANCE
3RD – EUDC

SECTION NO & NAME = MM1 MATURE & MOTIVATED SOLO/DUO/TRIO/GROUP
1ST – Turkish Delights

SECTION NO & NAME = GE15 & GEO 15 Years & Under /Open Age Entertainment Groups
1ST – EUDC
2ND – DancElements
3RD – Ikin Dance Cabaret
HC – AMMA School of Dance /Dance Industry

SATURDAY 30TH APRIL 2016

SECTION NO & NAME = GP8 / Popular – All Jazz Styles 8 Years and Under / Groups

1ST – Launch Performing Arts Centre
2ND – LR DANCE
3RD – Triple Talent
HC – Triple Talent / LR DANCE

SECTION NO & NAME = GP6 & GTT6 & GSD6/ Popular- Song & Dance/Tap- Any Style – Tiny Tots – 6 Years and Under / Groups
1ST – Triple Talent
2ND – Triple Talent
3RD – AMMA School of Dance
HC – Dance Fever / Showbiz Express / AMMA School of Dance / Dance Fever

SECTION NO & NAME = GC8 8 Years and Under / Classical Groups (Include Character Ballet, Demi Character & National)
1ST – Academy Dance Studios
2ND – Amanda Bollinger Dance Academy
3RD – Danielle’s Studio of Dance
HC – AMMA School of Dance

SECTION NO & NAME = GH12 12 Years and Under Hip Hop + Break Groups
1ST – Sweet Dreams
2ND – Elite Crew

SECTION NO & NAME = GTH12 / 12 Years and Under / Theatrical Groups Vocal / Musical Theatre / Drama)
1ST – EUDC
2ND – Universal Dance Company
3RD – Dance fever

SECTION NO & NAME = GSD8 / 8 Years and Under Song & Dance/Tap Groups
1ST – Triple Talent
2ND – Triple Talent
3RD – AMMA school of Dance

SECTION NO & NAME = GL8 / 8 Years and Under Lyrical Groups
1ST – LR DANCE
2ND – LR DANCE
3RD – Triple Talent
HC – Launch Performing Arts Academy

SECTION NO & NAME = GM12 / 12 Years and Under Modern Contemporary Groups
1ST – JC Dance
2ND – LR DANCE
3RD – Amanda Bollinger Dance Academy
HC – Academy Dance Studios

SATURDAY 30TH APRIL 2016

SECTION NO & NAME = GE12 / 12 Years and Under Entertainment Groups

1ST – Triple Talent
2ND – Showbiz Express
3RD – Universal Dance Company
HC –Dance Fever / Showbiz Expres

SECTION NO & NAME = GT15 / 15 Years and Under Tap Groups

1ST – JC Dance
2ND – Dance Force
3RD – Academy Dance studios
HC – Dance Force

SECTION NO & NAME = GM15 / 15 Years and Under Modern Contemporary Groups
1ST – Danielle’s Studio of Dance
2ND – LR Dance
3RD – EUDC
HC – JC Dance / Amanda Bollinger dance academy

SECTION NO & NAME = GSD15 / 15 Years and Under Song & Dance/Tap Groups
1ST – Dance Fever
2ND – Showbiz Circus and Dance
3RD – Dance Fever

SECTION NO & NAME = GP15 / 15 Years and Under Popular – All Jazz Styles Groups
1ST – DLDC
2ND – EUDC
3RD – LR DANCE
HC – EUDC / Dance Force / Academy Dance Studios

SECTION NO & NAME = GL15 / 15 Years and Under Lyrical Groups
1ST – Amanda Bollinger Dance Academy
2ND – LR DANCE
3RD – KFDA
HC – JC Dance / Danielle’s Studio of Dance

SATURDAY 30TH APRIL 2016
SECTION NO & NAME = GLO / Open Age Lyrical Groups
1ST – Amanda Bollinger Dance Academy
2ND – JC Dance
3RD – LR DANCE
HC – Triple Talent / Universal Dance Company / Dance Force
SECTION NO & NAME = GA12 & GAO / Open Age & 12 Years & Under Acrobatics Groups
1ST – Triple Talent
2ND – EUDC
3RD – Academy Dance Studios
HC – AMMA school of dance

SECTION: GH15 & GHO / 15 Years and Under &Open Age Hip Hop + Break Groups
1ST – Dream Crew / Dance Industry
2ND – Rize Dance Company
3RD – Fusion Dance
HC – AMMA School of Dance / Dance Fever / Dance Industry
SECTION: GM0 / Open Age Modern Contemporary Groups
1ST – Amanda Bollinger Dance Academy
2ND – Triple Talent
3RD – JC Dance
HC – LR DANCE
SECTION: GPO / Open Age Popular – All Jazz Styles & Funk Groups
1ST – Amanda Bollinger Dance Academy
2ND – EUDC
3RD – DLDC
HC – Dance Force / EUDC / Triple Talent

SUNDAY 1ST MAY 2016
SECTION NO & NAME = GP10 / 10 Years and Under Popular – All Jazz Styles Groups
1ST – DLDC
2ND – LR DANCE
3RD – Triple Talent
HC – LRDANCE / EUDC

SECTION NO & NAME = GC10 / 10 Years and Under Classical Groups (include Character Ballet, Demi Character & National)
1ST – Danielle’s Studio of Dance
2ND – Academy Dance Studio
3RD – Amanda Bollinger Dance Academy
HC – KFDA

SECTION NO & NAME : GTH8 & GTH10/ 8 Years & 10 Years and Under Theatrical Groups (Vocal / Musical Theatre / Drama)
1ST – Fusion Dance
2ND – Anne Kingsford Academy of Dance
3RD – Dance Fever

SECTION NO & NAME = GT12 / 12 Years and Under Tap Groups
1ST – DLDC
2ND – DLDC
3RD – Dance Force
HC – EUDC
SECTION NO & NAME = GT8 & GT10 / 8 Years and 10 Years under Tap Groups

1ST – Academy Dance Studios
2ND – Launch Performing Arts Centre

SECTION NO & NAME = GSD12 / 12 Years and Under Song & Dance/Tap Groups
1ST – EUDC
2ND – EUDC
3RD – Dance Force
HC – Dance Fever / Academy Dance Studios

SECTION NO & NAME = GC12 / 12 Years and Under Classical Groups (include Character Ballet, Demi Character & National)
1ST – Danielle’s Studio of Dance
2ND – Amanda Bollinger Dance Academy
3RD – Academy Dance Studios
HC – KFDA / Dance Force

SUNDAY 1ST MAY 2016 
SECTION NO & NAME = GSD10 / 10 Years and Under Song & Dance/Tap Groups
1ST – Academy Dance Studios
2ND – EUDC
3RD – Dance Fever
HC – ELITE Dance Academy

SECTION NO & NAME = GP12 / 12 Years and Under Popular – All Jazz Styles Groups
1ST – EUDC
2ND – EUDC / DLDC
3RD – Rize Dance Company
HC – Triple Talent / LR DANCE / Academy Dance Studios

SECTION NO & NAME = GL10 & GM10/10 Years & Under Lyrical & Contemporary Groups
1ST – LR DANCE
2ND – Danielle’s Studio of Dance
3RD – DLDC
HC – Triple Talent / LR DANCE,/ Amanda Bollinger

SECTION NO & NAME : GL12 / 12 Years and Under Lyrical Groups
1ST – Danielle’s Studio of Dance
2ND – LR DANCE
3RD – DLDC
HC – Amanda Bollinger Dance Academy / Triple Talent