• ONLINE REGISTRATIONS

     
    ONLINE REGISTRATION 
    Starbound Entertainers Festival 2016
     We are excited to announce that the Starbound Entertainers Festival 2016 has introduced an online system for registrations. The Comps-Online registration system is easy to use and allows parents/teache […]

  • 2016 DATES

    EISTEDDFOD DATES 2016
    SOLOS / DUOS & TRIOS
    29th March – 5th April 2016
    Venue: ALBERT WATERWAYS
    Hooker Blvd & Sunshine Blvd Broadbeach
    GROUPS INCLUDING PRIMARY & HIGH SCHOOLS
    28th April – 2nd  May 2016
    Venue: NERANG BICENTENNIAL COMMUNITY CENTRE
    Ne […]

  • Face of Starbound Winners

    TIARNA ABBOTT WINNER OF THE FACE OF STARBOUND
    ELISE HUDSON 1ST RUNNER UP
    CASSIA (Last name not disclosed by request) 2ND RUNNER UP
    DYLAN SKINNER PEOPLE’S CHOICE
    Congratulations to all our entrants Boys & Girls.
    This was an exciting new event in which will be […]

  • ADJUDICATOR’S AWARDS – STARBOUND 2015

    ADJUDICATOR’S AWARDS – STARBOUND 2015
    MOST PROMISING TINY TOT
    Charlotte Ridley
    MOST PROMISING VOCALIST
    Jack Watson
    MOST PROMISING ACROBAT
    Thalia Drummond
    MOST ENTERTAINING POPULAR SOLO
    Karen Mochizuki
    MOST ENTERTAINING MODERN SOLO
    Ruby Cross
    MOST ENTERTAINING TH […]

  • STARBOUND GROUP RESULTS SUNDAY 17TH MAY 2015

    STARBOUND RESULTS SUNDAY 17TH MAY 2015
    6 YRS & UNDER TINY TOTS GROUP
    1st place Triple Talent
    Equal 2nd place Amma School of Dance & Dance Fever
    3rd place Showbiz Express
    Highly Commend Tiffany Wood Vocal Coaching
    8YRS & UNDER MODERN GROUP
    1st place LR Dan […]

  • STARBOUND GROUP RESULTS SATURDAY 16TH MAY 2015

    STARBOUND RESULTS SATURDAY 16TH MAY 2015
    10 YRS & UNDER THEATRICAL GROUP
    1st place DLDC
    2nd place EUDC
    3rd place NAPA (b)
    Highly Commend NAPA (a)
    10YRS & UNDER CLASSICAL GROUP
    1st place Danielle’s Studio of Dance
    2nd place KFDA
    3rd place Dance Force
    10 YRS […]

  • RESULTS 15/5/2015

    STARBOUND EISTEDDFOD RESULTS 15/5/15
    HIGH SCHOOLS ANY STYLE OR DANCE
    1st place Marymount College (c)
    2nd place St Andrews Lutheran College (b)
    3rd place Merrimac State High School (c)
    Highly commended:
    Marymount College (a)
    Merrimac State High School (a & b)
    Animi
    […]

  • CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS SUNDAY 12TH APRIL 2015

    C1 Petti Championship 8yrs & Under
    1st – Emma Jade Penney
    Runner Up – Olivia Price
    C2 Sub Junior Championship 10yrs & Under
    1st – Alyssa Park
    Runner Up – Haylee Kirkwood
    C3 Junior Championship 12yrs & Under
    1st – Abbey Hansen
    Runner Up – Ur […]

  • RESULTS SUNDAY 12TH APRIL 2015

    Sunday Morning
    SP14 14yrs & Under Popular Solo (B)
    1st – Chanisa Michell
    2nd – Sophia Kivela
    3rd – Ellie Matzer, Katie Tomlinson, Emma Campbell
    Highly Commended – Devante Latorre
    SM14 14yrs & Under Modern Solo (C)
    1st – Emmy Anderson
    2nd – Ceili B […]

  • RESULTS SATURDAY 11TH APRIL 2015

    Saturday Morning
    SM10 10yrs & Under Modern Solo (A)
    1st – Caitlin Cameron
    2nd – Tiaraleigh Taikato-Simpson
    3rd – Kyla Lambet, Isabella Ardley
    Highly Commended – Alissa Kouzmenkov, Sienna Follan, Emma Blake
    SC10 10yrs & Under Classical Solo (A)
    1st […]