• LATEST NEWS

    STARBOUND WILL BE HOLDING 2 EVENTS FOR 2018
    STARBOUND EVENT 1
    GROUP DAYS: 22/6/2018 – 24/6/2018
    NB: Friday group days will start at 4pm
    SOLOS / DUO / TRIOS  30/6/2018 – 7/7/2018
    ENTRIES CLOSE
    FRIDAY 1ST MAY 2018
     
    STARBOUND EVENT 2
    GROUP DAYS: 21/9/2018 […]

  • Dates 2018

    IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR 2018:
    As the commonwealth games will be held when we usually run StarBound, we have new dates for 2018.
    (We are planning on running two competitions for 2018) JUNE & SEPTEMBER 2018.
     
    StarBound Eisteddfod dates 2018: 
    Groups 22nd &#8211 […]

  • 2017 Dates

    Dates for STARBOUND 2017: 
    Friday 31st March – Monday 3rd April GROUPS. 
    Monday 3rd April – Tuesday 11th April SOLOS.
    ENTRIES CLOSE 1ST MARCH 2017

  • RESULTS GROUPS 2016

    RESULTS STARBOUND GROUPS 2016
    FRIDAY 29th APRIL 2016
    SECTION: HSG1 / High School – Any Style Dance Groups (A)
    1ST – St Andrews Lutheran college
    2ND – Emmanuel Dance Academy
    3RD – Marymount college
    HC – Elanora SHS / Merrimac SHS
    SECTION: HSG1 / High School […]

  • Championships 2016

    Starbound Champions 2016
    SECTION NO & NAME = C1 / Petti Championship 8 Years & Under 
    1ST Emma Jade Penny
    RUNNER UP Sienna Moon

    SECTION NO & NAME = C2 / Sub Junior Championship 10 Years & Under
    1ST Tahlae Colson
    RUNNER UP Chloe Quin
    SECTION NO & NA […]

  • Results Solo’s Duo’s & Trio’s 2016

    Tuesday 29th March 2016 Morning Session
    Section SJ8 8yrs and under Jazz Solos (A)
    1st- Nevaeh Pearson
    2nd- Addison Ridley
    3rd- Mia Jackson
    HC- Layla Holden
    Section SL12 12yrs and under Lyrical & Slow Modern Solos (A)
    1st- Alissa Kouzmenkov
    2nd- Saylor Davies
    3rd- Ta […]

  • FACE OF STARBOUND

    FACE OF STARBOUND PEOPLE’S CHOICE VOTING HAS BEGUN.
    Don’t forget to vote for your favourite model.
    1. click on to the “FACE OF STARBOUND ENTRANTS” album FB page https://www.facebook.com/starbound.entertainers
    2. scroll through the photos of all t […]

  • Adjudicators 2016

    SOLO DATES: 29th March to 5th April 2016
    SOLO VENUE: ALBERT WATERWAYS
    Hooker Blvd & Sunshine Blvd Broadbeach
    Adjudicator: Miss Lisa Donovan
    GROUP DATES: 29th April to 2nd May 2016
    GROUP VENUE: NERANG BICENTENNIAL COMMUNITY CENTRE
    Nerang Southport Road, Nerang
    Adjudi […]

  • ONLINE REGISTRATIONS

     
    ONLINE REGISTRATION 
    Starbound Entertainers Festival 2016
     We are excited to announce that the Starbound Entertainers Festival 2016 has introduced an online system for registrations. The Comps-Online registration system is easy to use and allows parents/teache […]

  • 2016 DATES

    EISTEDDFOD DATES 2016
    SOLOS / DUOS & TRIOS
    29th March – 5th April 2016
    Venue: ALBERT WATERWAYS
    Hooker Blvd & Sunshine Blvd Broadbeach
    GROUPS INCLUDING PRIMARY & HIGH SCHOOLS
    28th April – 2nd  May 2016
    Venue: NERANG BICENTENNIAL COMMUNITY CENTRE
    Ne […]